Banner
U20 Open Round 1

Tuesday, 03 August 2010
Group B Field 3  08:30    FRAFrance-CZECzech Republic17:7
Group B Field 1  10:30    COLColombia-GBRGreat Britain12:13
Group B Field 3  10:30    CANCanada-LVALatvia17:7
Group B Field 1  14:30    CZECzech Republic-LVALatvia10:17
Group B Field 2  14:30    ITAItaly-CHESwitzerland17:10
Group B Field 3  14:30    FRAFrance-SWESweden17:14
Group B Field 1  18:30    CANCanada-COLColombia16:8
Group B Field 3  18:30    GBRGreat Britain-ITAItaly17:10
Group B Field 11  18:30    SWESweden-CHESwitzerland17:5
Wednesday, 04 August 2010
Group B Field 3  10:30    CANCanada-CZECzech Republic17:2
Group B Field 7  10:30    FRAFrance-GBRGreat Britain12:16
Group B Field 8  10:30    COLColombia-SWESweden16:15
Group B Field 4  14:30    LVALatvia-CHESwitzerland17:11
Group B Field 7  14:30    GBRGreat Britain-CZECzech Republic17:5
Group B Field 8  14:30    CANCanada-ITAItaly17:6
Group B Field 3  18:30    FRAFrance-CHESwitzerland17:7
Group B Field 4  18:30    COLColombia-ITAItaly17:10
Group B Field 11  18:30    SWESweden-LVALatvia18:16
Thursday, 05 August 2010
Group B Field 7  10:30    FRAFrance-LVALatvia16:13
Group B Field 8  10:30    SWESweden-GBRGreat Britain14:17
Group B Field 3  10:30    COLColombia-CZECzech Republic17:2
Group B Field 6  14:30    GBRGreat Britain-LVALatvia17:9
Group B Field 2  14:30    CANCanada-CHESwitzerland17:0
Group B Field 3  14:30    CZECzech Republic-ITAItaly12:17
Group B Field 3  18:30    COLColombia-CHESwitzerland17:3
Group B Field 10  18:30    CANCanada-FRAFrance17:10
Group B Field 11  18:30    SWESweden-ITAItaly11:15
Friday, 06 August 2010
Group B Field 6  10:30    CANCanada-GBRGreat Britain14:9
Group B Field 2  10:30    FRAFrance-ITAItaly12:15
Group B Field 3  10:30    SWESweden-CZECzech Republic17:6
Group B Field 10  10:30    COLColombia-LVALatvia17:13
Group B Field 3  14:30    GBRGreat Britain-CHESwitzerland17:11
Group B Field 3  18:30    CANCanada-SWESweden17:7
Group B Field 4  18:30    FRAFrance-COLColombia10:17
Group B Field 7  18:30    LVALatvia-ITAItaly17:8
Group B Field 8  18:30    CZECzech Republic-CHESwitzerland16:15
Ranking

Group B
Rank   Team Played W L Points Diff.
1 CAN Canada 132:49  83 
2 GBR Great Britain 123:87  36 
3 COL Colombia 121:82  39 
4 ITA Italy 98:113  -15 
5 FRA France 111:106 
6 SWE Sweden 113:109 
7 LVA Latvia 109:114  -5 
8 CZE Czech Republic 60:134  -74 
9 CHE Switzerland 62:135  -73 


Semi-Final Placings